Recent gifts

Many individuals choose to support Children's while simultaneously honoring a momentous occasion by making a memorial or honor gift. Below is a list of gifts recently made in honor or memory of an individual.

Third quarter honor and memorial gifts (July 1 - September 30, 2016):

Gifts in memory of...

Gretchen Anderson
Vickie De George
Ann Ledbury
Mrs. Sharon A. Ritchie
Kristi Thraves

Noah Baker
Iglewski Family Foundation

Mary Jo Becker
Mark Cochran
Charlyn Twitchell

Daniel S. Berry
Mr. and Mrs. Renz

Eileen Bohn
Richard and Joyce Nicolazzi

Christine Bradford
Kristen Gallagher

Norah Allison Bratt
Anonymous
Mr. and Mrs. Jamey R. Binversie
Ms. Kimberly R. Radder
Mr. and Mrs. Robert C. Wigen

Dorothy Brever
Mr. and Mrs. Jim Burns
Mr. and Mrs. Marvin Weber

Jacob Brunclik
Mr. and Mrs. Edward J. Ward

Dennis Buckett
Dennis and Mary Bersch

Karlin Beth Buehler
Joanne Antonopoulos

Richard Capelle
Dick and Peggy Larsen

Aunt Carmey
Ms. Nina L. Monacelli

Jacob Michael Casper
Mr. and Mrs. Casper Balistreri

Jonathan Cholewinski
Mrs. Nancy L. Celichowski
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Cholewinski
Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Dreier
Tricia Hambly
Ms. Suzanne Higgins
Ms. Barb Kratz
Mr. and Mrs. John E. Schneeberger

Connor Christenson's Birthday
Ms. Sharon L. Holzman

Barbara Coffel
Ann C. Joys

Elsa Cohen
Ms. Jordana Lenon

Arianna Cortez
Anonymous

Josephine Marie Davis Colburn
Mr. and Mrs. Franklin E. Shansky
Mr. Michael Shansky
Mr. Ronald Shansky

Jayden James Davy
Alison Strobel Reinders

Gloria B. Dembowiak
Mr. and Mrs. James T. Konkel

Lisa J. Dolensek
Lynnette and Dan Macejkovic

Joe Duginski
Ms. Karen Sendik

Theda Eckstein
Dick and Peggy Larsen

Monica Evans
Mr. and Mrs. Michael T. Sperka

Joyce Fairchild
Mr. and Mrs. Stephen P. Bates
Ms. Jane Fairchild
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Zastrow

Gene Fendley
Summit Automotive

Josef P. Feuling
Rachel Feuling

Ian Finley
Marcia Carpenter

Ashlyn Flegal
Pewaukee Park & Rec
Robert L. and Frances J. Zielsdorf Foundation

Francis Kenneth Fure
Teresa Conrad

William Gallen
Mr. and Mrs. George E. Haas
Ms. Beth A. Hoynik
Joyce and Beth Hoynik
Mr. and Mrs. John C. Kleckza III
Mr. and Mrs. Tim Landowski
Mr. Toby Recht
Ms. Marguerite Siebert

Reinhold Gedeit
Mr. and Mrs. Pete Merbeth
Mr. and Mrs. Bill Riedel
Mary Ann Wickler

Christopher Gitter
Bonnie Gitter

Benigno Gonzalez
Mr. and Mrs. Alfred G. Kessel

William Goodman
Mr. and Mrs. Stan Sehler

Dr. Samuel Graziano
Ms. Evelyn A. Chyma

Arlene L. Greathouse
Ms. Pamela S. Dollard
Mrs. Barbara A. Schade

John Griebl
Lynnette and Dan Macejkovic

Cindy Gudino
Linda Vander Heiden

Gale Claire Haakenson
Mr. and Mrs. Ardis A. Cherkinian
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Dombeck
Ms. Cheryl K. Gedemer
Ms. Penny L. Haakenson
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Hardesty
Mr. and Mrs. Richard Hennig
Mr. and Mrs. Todd Knop
Ms. Joann Lonskoski
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Luedtke
Mr. and Mrs. Stephan Paulson
Mr. and Mrs. James Rooney
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Spika
Mr. and Mrs. Garrett E. Veenstra
Mr. Steve Wirth

George Hammes
Teresa Conrad

Patricia Hammond
Mr. and Mrs. Bernard S. Kubale

Pat Hatlestad
Mr. and Mrs. Paul D. Voelker

Olivia Hernandez
Julie Jozwiak

Teresa Hoff
Ms. Jayne Feucht

Kyler Howe
Ms. Ann Bruno

Peg Humleker
Mr. and Mrs. Bernard S. Kubale

Reggie Jacobosky
Hustisford Lioness Club

Emily and Holly Jauch
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas M. Ingrassia

Kevin K. Johnson
Mr. and Mrs. George Barton
Ms. Cathy A. Bellovary
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Downey
Hair Now Salon
Mr. George T. Leach and Mrs. Kathleen Johnson Leach
Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth E. Koehler
Ms. Peggy J. Kovatovich
Ms. Susan Kovatovich
Ms. Ann M. Lamberg
Ms. Joanne Leifheit
Mr. and Mrs. Dennis Lyons
Mr. and Mrs. Brian Paul
Ms. Kristine A. Schmidt
Ms. Jacqueline M. Weber

Mary Kascht
Dr. and Mrs. H. Franklin Grunske

Carole Kavanaugh
Mr. Robert N. Dunne

Elaine Klugge
Dick and Peggy Larsen

Chester Krause
Ms. Caroline Adams
Mr. and Mrs. John N. Baumhofer
Mr. and Mrs. Howard Bestul
Mr. and Mrs. L. D. Bestul
Mr. and Mrs. William P. Dallman
Ms. Judith E. Davis
Ms. Patricia Dickhut
Ms. Carolyn A. Gunderson
Mr. and Mrs. Verlyn Hanson
Ms. Irene A. Haroldson
Mr. and Mrs. Bengt-Ove Hellgren
Mr. and Mrs. Raymond J. Hosmer
Ms. Catherine Hurley
Illinois Numismatic Association
Mr. and Mrs. Gary W. Jacobson
Alan Klug
Candice Klug
Ms. Patrica K. Klug
Rachel Klug
Mr. and Mrs. David Kolden
Mr. and Mrs. D. M. Langdok
Mr. and Mrs. Richard A. Leer
Mr. and Mrs. Donald E. Loken
Mr. David K. Mcadow
Mr. and Mrs. James P. McCarville
Mr. and Mrs. Theodore Moen
Ms. Catherine E. Moore
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Mortenson
Mr. and Mrs. Jonathan Nelson
Mr. Charles L. Nordness
Mr. Sanford L. Pearl
Ms. Janice L. Pence
Mr. and Mrs. Jon Peterson
Mr. and Mrs. Neil Shafer
Mr. Eugene S. Voie

Elaine Labs
Mr. and Mrs. James Mork

Tyler Lefeber
Ms. Diane Kulick
Vicky's Cut-A-Thon

Caryl M. Love
The Stein Family

Catherine Manning
Dianne and Stan Sehler

Marvin Allen Margolis
Elaine and Bill Appel
Irving and Muriel Becker
Mrs. Geraldine P. Biller
Brynn & Jerry Bloch
Department of Pediatrics
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel D. Dickman, Sr.
Mrs. Fran Franklin
Mr. Paul Gordon and Honorable Bonnie Gordon
Linda Gorens-Levey
Ms. Betsy Green
Dr. and Mrs. Mike Gutzeit
Dr. Mary Horowitz
Richard Kahn and Susan Freeman
Mrs. Muriel G. Lappin
Mr. Paul W. Meyer
Mr. and Mrs. Robert A. Miller
Mr. and Mrs. Howard N. Myers
Dottie and Gil Palay
Pediatric Care Providers
Dr. and Mrs. Larry J. Polacheck
Mr. Toby Recht
Mr. and Mrs. Steve Schnoll
Commissioner and Mrs. Allan H. Selig
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel L. Sinykin
Mr. David Sinykin and Mrs. Jodi Habush Sinykin
Mel and Susan Sinykin
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Stein
Mr. Buch Strifect and Mrs. Julie Sinykin
Mrs. Burton A. Strnad
Mrs. Sheila R. Taitelman
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald A. Troy
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas E. Weil
Mrs. Margo Winter

Robert Markvart
Shawn M. Coons

Dylan McGraw
Ms. Elshya Rice

Florence Melster
Dr. and Mrs. H. Franklin Grunske

Elise T. Meyer
Mr. William C. Meyer

Julia Laurette Morey-Bosch
Ms. Ramona Bosch

Kristin Morgan
Mr. and Mrs. John E. Favill

Olga Morris
Mr. and Mrs. Gregg Lester

Mabel Nelson
Ms. Patricia A. Schmidtke

Ray Newman
Ms. Patricia A. Drummond

Lucille Nordbye
Jim and Charleen Lewein

Thomas O'Leary
Captain and Mrs. Albert D. Nelson

Ari Panico
Ms. Ramona Bosch

Jill A. Pawlinski
Mr. and Mrs. James P. Lombardo

Lucy C. Pohl
Ms. Kathryn A. Sepstead

Irene Reinhardt
Mrs. Ann Reed
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Reinhardt

Judith Gale Rejman
Mr. and Mrs. Dean L. Bentzien

Lincoln Ray Remmel
Bonnie Klingman

Rohn
Ken Kontny

Eleanor Ruby
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Learman
Mr. and Mrs. William Ruby

Katie Russo-Weidner
Dr. and Mrs. H. Franklin Grunske

Jim Schmitt
Dr. and Mrs. Michael F. Gutzeit

Craig Robert Schneider
Mr. and Mrs. Louis P. Gentine, II

Marty Ricco Schreiber
Mr. and Mrs. Duane A. Mlachnik

Dick Schwab
Mr. Steven J. Marcus and Ms. Colleen K. Dougherty
Mr. and Mrs. Ronald A. Troy

Alice Seidenstricker
Mr. and Mrs. Patrick T. Berigan

Jacob Seton Schulte
Mr. and Mrs. Richard J. Schulte

Jo Shoemaker
Ms. Carol Burns
Ms. Ellie Hanson
Ms. Barbara Lange
Ms. Cheryl Larson
Ms. Jean Sass
Mr. and Mrs. Donald B. Titus, Jr.

Jennifer Siedel
Mr. and Mrs. David E. Grenfell

Olive Elizabeth Smith
Mr. David Kemp
Mr. and Mrs. Arden K. Meye
Danielle LaPointe Soller

Gabrielle Spende
Mr. and Mrs. William T. Shaffer, Jr.

Lois Staver
Ms. Jennifer L. Staver

Donald Stephens
Mr. and Mrs. Arthur W. Rodenberg

Rita Strandt
Anonymous
Mr. Bill Brown and Mrs. Patricia McGinnis-Brown
Ms. Patricia Buttoni
Leslie Colombo
Mr. and Mrs. Scot A. Dorow
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Drezek
Mr. and Mrs. Martin Fabiszak
Mr. and Mrs. Edward Fons
Mr. Gerald Graham and Ms. Laurie Susen
Mr. and Mrs. John Kattner
Mr. and Mrs. George E. Kazel
Mr. and Mrs. Tom Klein
Mr. and Mrs. Robert F. Lemanczyk
Mr. and Mrs. Harold Lenhardt
Mr. and Mrs. Jeffrey Marble
Mr. Robert Mathia
Mr. and Mrs. Bill McDermott
Mr. and Mrs. James E. Misialek
Mr. and Mrs. Earl Netz
Mr. and Mrs. Eric Norppa
Mr. and Mrs. David G. Ozminkowski
Mr. and Mrs. Michael K. Serchen
Ms. Joan Squire
Ms. Marie A. Squire and Mr. Jeff Jara
Ms. Sandy Steckler
Ms. Ann Torzala

Kenneth and Nancy Stuart
Carla Wagner

Robert Supinger
Captain and Mrs. Albert D. Nelson

Molly Switalski
Mr. Dan Switalski

Sarah Lynn Trester
Ms. Linda M. Trester

Rachel Lynne Twining
Mr. and Mrs. Steven E. Twining

Michael S. Udvare
Silvia Rutzinksi

Alexander Ullmer
Mr. Daniel Fischer

Eugene Vander Loop
Mr. and Mrs. Ken Olson

Cornelius VanWieringen
Local Union No. 2337 Millright & Machinery Erector

Logan Wagner
Joe and Mary Lee Spitz

Lynn Wagner
Sharon Gorski

Leonard Weisling
Ms. Kathleen M. Leack

Joshua Yaccarino
Mr. and Mrs. John F. Binder

Dick Zastrow
Jon Hesselink

Gifts in honor of...

Molly Arenberg and Katie Dunn
Thomas and Diane Arenberg

Marjorie Aurelius
Victoria Daubner

Bradyn Beaster
Ms. Linda Helland

Fran Betz
Ms. Margaret Krueger

Austin & Caden Borys
Mr. Cory D. Borys and Mrs. Stacy Eckes-Borys

Sadie Brodzeller
Mike & Pam Heinen

Glenn Cummins
Mr. and Mrs. Herbert Cummins

James Debruin
RR Donnelley

Ed and Georgia Dettmers
Jack and Marilynne Albrecht

Sara Dueholm
Anonymous

Marvin Edelstein
Mr. Jack R. Edelstein

Evan Freisleben
Mr. and Mrs. Gregg Lester

Ed and Jessica Gallum
Mrs. Dana E. Emold


Martin John Gilbertson
Gary Gilbertson

Aleria Hamilton
Mr. Vernon J. White

Chuck and Pat Harper

Mrs. Lenora Sue Elsesser

Audrey Hohenwalter
Mr. and Mrs. Christopher J. Gigot

Bernard Jaeger
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Schar

James Jankowski
Vicki Fahl

James Johnson
Ms. Cynthia E. Lee

Blake Kroll
Wisconsin Tavern League Foundation, Inc.

Lakefront Marathon for Children's Hospital
Steven Galles

Gwen Laurent
Christie Gilly

Kerry Lemvell
Mr. and Mrs. Nicholas C. Platner

Noah Long
Mr. and Mrs. Michael J. Exarhos

Donae Madison

Mr. Thomas M. Bowe and Ms. Bobbie G. Sherrod

Hannah Marx
Sarah Marx

Ryan Daniels Mayfield
Anonymous

The Meyer Family
Ms. Carrie Schanen

Anika Nettekoven
Cathleen Wedel

Alex Orenchuk
Rudy & Lugene Zych

Parker
Mr. and Mrs. Aaron Hootkin

Toby Petters and Mary Kay Ellis
Trish Butte

Eliana Reed
Mr. Bob Reed

Brent Michael Roberson
Ms. Peggy S. Landreth

Sophia Roehl
Roehl Foundation, Inc.

Katelyn Roever
Mr. and Mrs. Ned K. Schwichtenberg

Dr. Nathan John Schloemer
Mr. and Mrs. John H. Schloemer

Scott Simos
Mr. and Mrs. David J. Effinger

Justin Teche
Ms. Carrie L. Szohr

Carter Jon Thyes
Ms. Mary Corbisier

Kent and Sandy Uphoff
Mrs. Andrea Clark

Laura M. Vacek
Mr. and Mrs. Cliff C. Vacek

Mark and Erin Vannucci
Mr. and Mrs. David H. Glazer

Macy VanZeeland
Neal Rabas

Baby Weber
Ms. Julie K. Janecek

Ariel Weigler
Dianne and Stan Sehler

Morgan Jean Williams
Ms. Heather Aschoff
Colette Erke
Elizabeth Laxague
Barbara Shifley

Isaac Wolfe
Christina Beaupre
Ms. Gina Leisten

Gifts on behalf of...

Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren S.C.
Organization Management Services, Inc.